Privacy policy

Reichl und Partner Werbeagentur GmbH, Promenade 25b, 4020 Linz is responsible for processing your personal data on our website. The data of Reichl und Partner Werbeagentur GmbH can be found in the credits.


Privacy

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.
As a rule, it is possible to use our website without providing personal data. Where personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible.

Processor, recipient
We process your personal data with the support of processors who assist us in providing the services (e.g. web host, email newsletter delivery service).
These processors are obligated to strictly protect your personal data and may not process your personal data for any purpose other than provision of our services.
Your personal data will only be passed on to normal financial service providers, such as banks (in the case of bank transfers to you), tax advisors (if you appear in our accounting), shipping service providers (in the case of shipping to you), etc.

e-mail newsletter
By ticking the checkbox, you consent to the personal data you enter being processed by the data protection officer for the purpose of informing you about news at REICHLUNDPARTNER and in the area of marketing communications by means of an e-mail newsletter until revocation or objection.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Non-consent will only result in you not receiving an email newsletter.
You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notice or by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail newsletter, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of your consent until revocation.
Likewise, you can object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct advertising in the same way. In case of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing in the form of an e-mail newsletter.

Application form
After submitting the application form, the personal data you enter will be processed by the data protection controller for the purpose of processing your application on the basis of your consent given by submitting the form. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Failure to do so will only mean that you will not submit your application and we cannot process it.
You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time through written notification, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

Cookies
This website uses cookies.
Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor’s computer. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read the data from the previously stored cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in.
You can find more information about cookies on WIKIPEDIA.

Change cookie settings
How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, can be defined by the user in the web browser settings. Where exactly these settings are located depends on the Web browser used. Detailed information on this can be accessed in the browser’s help function.
If the use of cookies is restricted, not all functions of this website may be fully usable.

Cookies on our website
Our website processes the following cookies:

Cookie settings

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”) on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website usage).  We have concluded an order data processing agreement with Google for this purpose.
When our website is called up, a connection to Google’s servers is established via software and data is transmitted to Google’s servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by website users. This website uses the “IP anonymization” function. As a result, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatories to the Agreement on the European Economic Area and thus anonymized. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
According to Google, Google will use the data collected for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Detailed information on the handling of user data at Google Analytics can be found in the Google or Google Analytics privacy policy.

Deactivate Google Analytics
You can generally prevent your user data from being collected on our website by setting “Do Not Track” in your web browser. Our website takes into account the “Do Not Track” signal that your web browser then sends to all websites. You can generally prevent collection of your user data by Google Analytics on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de
You can prevent collection of your user data by Google Analytics only on this website by clicking on the following link. A setting is made in your local browser memory that prevents your data from being collected during future visits to this website.

Facebook Pixel
This website uses Facebook Pixel, a web analytics service provided by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”) on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website usage). We have concluded an order data processing agreement with Facebook for this purpose. Some of the data is transferred to the USA on the basis of the Privacy Shield. When our website is called up, a connection to Facebook’s servers is established via software and data is transmitted to Facebook’s servers, some of which are located in the USA. Facebook Pixel also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze how website users use the website.
According to Facebook, Facebook will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website and internet usage. Facebook may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Facebook’s behalf. Detailed information on how Facebook handles user data can be found in Facebook’s privacy policy.

Disable Facebook Pixel
You can generally prevent collection of your user data on our website by setting “Do Not Track” in your web browser. Our website takes into account the “Do Not Track” signal that your web browser then sends to all websites. You can prevent collection of your user data by Facebook only on this website by clicking on the following link. A setting is made in your local browser memory that prevents your data from being collected during future visits to this website.

Share buttons
Our website has buttons on some pages for sharing page content on some or all of these social media platforms: Facebook, Google Plus, Instagram, Linkedin, Pinterest, Tumblr, Twitter, XING and YouTube. The buttons are ideally designed to protect the personal data of visitors to our website, as the script (computer program) behind the buttons does not collect or process any personal data. Precise information about the function of the buttons is provided by Heise Verlag, publisher of the IT trade magazine c’t and developer of the buttons. Website visitors who want to share our site will be taken directly to the “Share” pages of the relevant social media platforms when they click on the buttons. Only there are the scripts necessary for sharing the page content loaded. The terms and conditions of business and data protection agreed by the website visitor with the relevant social media platforms shall then apply. Detailed information about this is provided by the platforms

Your rights
You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of processing of personal data.
Insofar as the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.
You have the right to revoke any consent you may have given for the processing of your personal data. The lawfulness of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In case of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.
Please address your requests regarding information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, revocation or objection in writing to Reichl und Partner Werbeagentur GmbH, Promenade 25b, 4020 Linz or by e-mail to board@reichlundpartner.com.

Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Österreichs Marketingprofis küren REICHLUNDPARTNER zur Nummer 1!

2 x Gold, 2 x Silber und 2 x Bronze bei den Medianet Xpert Awards

Mehr erfahren